Want to go somewhere else?

Newcastle

Newcastle

Newcastle is a mix of the modern and historic, renowned for its excellent shopping and amazing nightlife. Enjoy the stunning quayside with its waterfront bars and galleries, and don’t miss the fantastic public art such as the Angel of the North.

Fly up to three times daily with easyJet.

Direct flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Duration Mon 01 Sep Tue 02 Sep Wed 03 Sep Thu 04 Sep Fri 05 Sep Sat 06 Sep Sun 07 Sep Airline

Flights are ordered by their departure time.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
U2566 Departure:
07:00 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
08:05 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes easyJet
U2566 Departure:
08:40 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
09:45 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes easyJet
U2568 Departure:
18:30 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
19:35 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes easyJet
U2570 Departure:
20:00 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
21:05 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes easyJet
U2570 Departure:
21:30 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
22:35 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes Yes easyJet
U2570 Departure:
21:30 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
22:35 Newcastle (NCL)
1 hour 5 mins Yes Yes Yes easyJet

Charter flights (from Bristol)

Sorry, there are no chartered flights available to display on this date.

Please select another date to view flights.

Connecting flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Via Duration Airline

Flights are ordered by their duration length to help you find your quickest route.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
EI3281 Departure:
08:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
09:25 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 18 hours 35 mins Aer Lingus
EI3356 Departure:
17:30 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
18:45 Newcastle (NCL)
Aer Lingus
EI3287 Departure:
19:05 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
20:20 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 23 hours 30 mins
(overnight)
Aer Lingus
EI3350 Departure:
06:50 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
08:05 Newcastle (NCL)
Aer Lingus

While we make every effort to ensure that this information is as accurate as possible, it is provided to us by third parties. We are therefore not able to verify its accuracy or completeness and shall have no liability for any loss or damage incurred as a result of relying on this information.

Scheduled (including Connecting) flight information provided by OAG.
Charter flight information © DFC Publishing. All rights reserved.

Things to do in Newcastle

Tynemouth Priory
  1. Tynemouth Priory and Castle

    Stroll through the ruins of this dramatic 13th-century priory church and admire the beauty of the stained glass windows in the chapel.

  2. Explore Grainger Town

    The historic heart of Newcastle upon Tyne and home to classical architecture, listed buildings and a range of restaurants, bars and cafes, galleries and independent shops. Take time to explore Grainger Market, home to the original Marks and Spencer's Penny Bazaar and Central Arcade.

  3. Visit the Great North Museum

    Highlights of the new museum include a large-scale interactive model of Hadrian's Wall, animal and plant kingdom displays, spectacular objects from the Ancient Greeks and mummies from Ancient Egypt, a planetarium, a life-size T-Rex dinosaur skeleton and much more.

  4. Take a tour of St. James’ Park

    St. James' Park is home to Newcastle United Football Club, take a tour of the ground that towers over the city.

  5. Go shopping

    Eldon Square and Gateshead’s Metrocentre offer shoppers bags of choice in high-street and designer fashions. Market Street, High Bridge and Hood Street in Newcastle city centre or the many boutiques of the fashion-conscious suburb Jesmond are also worth visiting.

Special offers

View all special offers

Amazing journeys start here:

Direct flights

Europe

Rest of World

Flight schedules:

Fly to Stockholm with SAS

SAS
New SAS service links Bristol and Stockholm. Flights will operate twice a week (on Monday and Friday) until 15 August 2014, using a Boeing 737-800 aircraft.  

 

Find out more, please click here.

Connecting flights