Want to go somewhere else?

Faro

Algarve

Faro, the capital of the Algarve has beautiful, long sandy beaches stretching away into the distance, with rocks on either side. Faro is a charming old town with cobbled streets and leafy parks.

Fly up to five times a week with easyJet and Ryanair.

Direct flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Duration Thu 17 Apr Fri 18 Apr Sat 19 Apr Sun 20 Apr Mon 21 Apr Tue 22 Apr Wed 23 Apr Airline

Flights are ordered by their departure time.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
FR8248 Departure:
06:10 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
08:50 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 40 mins Yes Yes Yes Ryanair
FR8248 Departure:
06:30 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
09:10 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 40 mins Yes Ryanair
U26005 Departure:
07:05 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
09:40 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 35 mins Yes Yes Yes easyJet
U26005 Departure:
07:10 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
09:45 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 35 mins Yes Yes Yes easyJet
FR8248 Departure:
09:20 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
12:00 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 40 mins Yes Ryanair
FR8248 Departure:
17:25 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
20:05 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 40 mins Yes Ryanair
FR8248 Departure:
18:05 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
20:45 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 40 mins Yes Ryanair
U26009 Departure:
18:45 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
21:20 Faro (FAO)
2 hours 35 mins Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes easyJet

Charter flights (from Bristol)

Sorry, there are no chartered flights available to display on this date.

Please select another date to view flights.

Connecting flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Via Duration Airline

Flights are ordered by their duration length to help you find your quickest route.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
KL1052 Departure:
13:25 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
15:45 Amsterdam (AMS)
Amsterdam AMS 7 hours 25 mins KLM
KL2669 Departure:
17:15 Amsterdam (AMS)
Arrival (local time):
19:20 Faro (FAO)
KLM
EI3283 Departure:
13:00 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
14:10 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 8 hours 45 mins Aer Lingus
EI498 Departure:
16:30 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
19:25 Faro (FAO)
Aer Lingus

While we make every effort to ensure that this information is as accurate as possible, it is provided to us by third parties. We are therefore not able to verify its accuracy or completeness and shall have no liability for any loss or damage incurred as a result of relying on this information.

Scheduled (including Connecting) flight information provided by OAG.
Charter flight information © DFC Publishing. All rights reserved.

Things to do in Faro

Dolphin
  1. Go on a caves and dolphin watch cruise

    Cruise along the Algarve coastline to the Beach of Carvoeiro passing spectacular rock formations on the way, keeping an eye out for for the playful schools of dolphins regularly spotted in these waters. More >>

  2. Enjoy a thrilling jeep safari though the beautiful Algarve scenery

    Promising fun, excitement and adventure, go up hills and down dales, cross streams and through meadows, go off the beaten track and into the heart of Algarve. More >>

  3. Visit some of the most charming coastal resorts and fishing villages of the Eastern Algarve

    See the old town of Faro which contrasts the lively new town, cruise through the nature reserve at Rio Fromosa and visit ‘the Venice of Algarve’, the town of Tavira. More >>

  4. Discover the mysteries of the oceans at the Algarve best family theme park, Zoomarine

    Discover the mysteries of the oceans at the Algarve best family theme park, Zoomarine. More >>

  5. Play golf in the many beautiful courses all along the Algarve

    Portugal's southwest coast boasts over 300 days of sunny weather making it the ideal European golf destination. The100 mile coastline has over 25 courses and all within one and a half hours drive from Faro Airport.

Special offers

View all special offers

Amazing journeys start here:

Direct flights

Europe

Rest of World

Flight schedules:

Fly to Stockholm with SAS

SAS
New SAS service links Bristol and Stockholm. Flights will operate twice a week (on Monday and Friday) from 30 June to 15 August 2014, using a Boeing 737-800 aircraft.  

 

Find out more, please click here.

Connecting flights