Want to go somewhere else?

Edinburgh

Edinburgh

Edinburgh is a small, pedestrian-friendly city in a beautiful location on the southern shore of the Firth of Forth. The city with its seven hills is characterised by Edinburgh Castle which is one of Great Britain’s most visited tourist attractions.

Fly up to four times daily with easyJet.

Direct flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Duration Mon 28 Jul Tue 29 Jul Wed 30 Jul Thu 31 Jul Fri 01 Aug Sat 02 Aug Sun 03 Aug Airline

Flights are ordered by their departure time.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
U2421 Departure:
06:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
07:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes easyJet
U2421 Departure:
07:10 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
08:25 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes easyJet
U2423 Departure:
12:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
13:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes easyJet
U2425 Departure:
14:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
15:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes Yes easyJet
U2425 Departure:
15:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
16:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes easyJet
U2427 Departure:
16:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
17:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes easyJet
U2427 Departure:
16:35 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
17:50 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes easyJet
U2429 Departure:
20:00 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
21:15 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes Yes easyJet
U2431 Departure:
21:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
22:30 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes Yes Yes easyJet
U2431 Departure:
21:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
22:30 Edinburgh (EDI)
1 hour 15 mins Yes easyJet

Charter flights (from Bristol)

Sorry, there are no chartered flights available to display on this date.

Please select another date to view flights.

Connecting flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Via Duration Airline

Flights are ordered by their duration length to help you find your quickest route.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
EI3281 Departure:
08:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
09:25 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 9 hours 45 mins Aer Lingus
EI3254 Departure:
13:05 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
14:20 Edinburgh (EDI)
Aer Lingus
EI3281 Departure:
08:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
09:25 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 13 hours 15 mins Aer Lingus
EI3256 Departure:
14:50 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
16:05 Edinburgh (EDI)
Aer Lingus

While we make every effort to ensure that this information is as accurate as possible, it is provided to us by third parties. We are therefore not able to verify its accuracy or completeness and shall have no liability for any loss or damage incurred as a result of relying on this information.

Scheduled (including Connecting) flight information provided by OAG.
Charter flight information © DFC Publishing. All rights reserved.

Your photo gallery

Share your photos with us!

Email your photos along with your name, where you are from, where the photo was taken and your caption to photos@bristolairport.com.

We regularly update our galleries with your best photos!

Things to do in Edinburgh

Edinburgh Castle
  1. Soak up “the Festival”

    The cultural jamboree that takes over the city in August is generally referred to as 'the Festival' and includes film, books, jazz, politics, art and the Fringe.

  2. Climb a volcano and wander around Edinburgh Castle

    No other city has an extinct volcano in its limits, so climbing to Arthur's Seat, the tallest of Edinburgh's seven hills, is an essential activity. No-one should leave the city without wandering round lofty Edinburgh Castle which can be seen from all over town.  Book a fast-track ticket and skip-the-line.  More >>

  3. Visit The Palace of Holyroodhouse

    The official residence in Scotland of Her Majesty The Queen, which stands at the end of Edinburgh's Royal Mile against the spectacular backdrop of Arthur's Seat.
    More >>

  4. Experience the Edinburgh Dungeon

    Delve into the capital’s most blood-curdling history. Live actors, two hair-raising rides, shows and special effects transport you back to those black, bleak times...are you brave enough? More >>

  5. Take a hop-on hop-off city sightseeing tour

    With great views from the top of the bus, strategically placed stops and an interesting commentary, this truly is the best way to see the sights of Edinburgh.  More >>

Special offers

View all special offers

Amazing journeys start here:

Direct flights

Europe

Rest of World

Flight schedules:

Fly to Stockholm with SAS

SAS
New SAS service links Bristol and Stockholm. Flights will operate twice a week (on Monday and Friday) until 15 August 2014, using a Boeing 737-800 aircraft.  

 

Find out more, please click here.

Connecting flights