Want to go somewhere else?

Fuerteventura

Fuerteventura

Fuerteventura is perhaps most famous for it's beaches, with over 50km of stunning white and golden sand. For the more active, the Island offers great surfing, windsurfing as well as big game fishing and diving.

Fly weekly with First Choice, Thomas Cook and Thomson, as well as easyJet.

Direct flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Duration Sat 26 Jul Sun 27 Jul Mon 28 Jul Tue 29 Jul Wed 30 Jul Thu 31 Jul Fri 01 Aug Airline

Flights are ordered by their departure time.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
U26065 Departure:
07:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
11:20 Fuerteventura (FUE)
4 hours 5 mins Yes easyJet
U26065 Departure:
17:00 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
21:05 Fuerteventura (FUE)
4 hours 5 mins Yes easyJet

Charter flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Outbound day & time Arrival time (local) Operating period Operator

Flights are ordered by day of the week, beginning with Monday.

Show less flights Show more flights
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 07/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 Skytours
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 07/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 Portland Direct
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 07/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 Sovereign
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 07/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 Thomson
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 07/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 First Choice
TOM6320 Wednesday
07:30 Bristol (BRS)
16:30 Fuerteventura (FUE ) 14/05/2014 – 22/10/2014 Thomas Cook

Connecting flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Via Duration Airline

Flights are ordered by their duration length to help you find your quickest route.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
EI3281 Departure:
08:15 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
09:25 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 15 hours 45 mins Aer Lingus
EI770 Departure:
14:30 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
18:55 Fuerteventura (FUE)
Aer Lingus
KL1054 Departure:
17:30 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
19:50 Amsterdam (AMS)
Amsterdam AMS 25 hours 10 mins
(overnight)
KLM
KL2575 Departure:
05:30 Amsterdam (AMS)
Arrival (local time):
09:00 Fuerteventura (FUE)
KLM

While we make every effort to ensure that this information is as accurate as possible, it is provided to us by third parties. We are therefore not able to verify its accuracy or completeness and shall have no liability for any loss or damage incurred as a result of relying on this information.

Scheduled (including Connecting) flight information provided by OAG.
Charter flight information © DFC Publishing. All rights reserved.

Your photo gallery

Share your photos with us!

Email your photos along with your name, where you are from, where the photo was taken and your caption to photos@bristolairport.com.

We regularly update our galleries with your best photos!

Things to do in Fuerteventura

Los Lobos
  1. Cruise on a Pirate Ship

    Go on a fabulous trip on the pirate ship ‘Pedra Sartaña’ along the south coast of Fuerteventura.  More >>

  2. Experience a Subcat Submarine trip

    See Fuerteventura from a completely different angle - under water where the Subcat dives to a depth of 30 meters where you can enjoy the view through the panoramic windows. More >>

  3. Discover Fuerteventura by 4x4 Quad

    Enjoy the breath-taking scenery on a thrilling quad-bike ride. More >>

  4. Visit Oasis Park - La Lajita

    The Zoo and Botantical Gardens feature over 200 species including alligators, monkeys, giraffes, zebras and birds. The 200,000 square meters of Botanical Gardens, which feature many cacti, can be enjoyed from the back of a camel on the Camel Safari. More >>

Special offers

View all special offers

Amazing journeys start here:

Direct flights

Europe

Rest of World

Flight schedules:

Fly to Stockholm with SAS

SAS
New SAS service links Bristol and Stockholm. Flights will operate twice a week (on Monday and Friday) until 15 August 2014, using a Boeing 737-800 aircraft.  

 

Find out more, please click here.

Connecting flights