Want to go somewhere else?

Lanzarote

Lanzarote

Sun, warmth and relaxation are just for starters. Subterranean caves, tunnels and lakes entice the calmest visitors to seek adventure. Enjoy the holiday atmosphere and entertainments in resorts such as beautiful Costa Teguise.

Fly weekly with First Choice, Thomas cook and Thomson, as well as low cost airline Ryanair.

Direct flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Duration Wed 20 Aug Thu 21 Aug Fri 22 Aug Sat 23 Aug Sun 24 Aug Mon 25 Aug Tue 26 Aug Airline

Flights are ordered by their departure time.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
FR4755 Departure:
06:25 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
10:25 Lanzarote (ACE)
4 hours Yes Ryanair
FR4755 Departure:
12:10 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
16:10 Lanzarote (ACE)
4 hours Yes Ryanair
TCX7022 Departure:
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival:
18:45 Lanzarote (ACE)
4 hours 5 mins Yes Thomas Cook

Charter flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Outbound day & time Arrival time (local) Operating period Operator

Flights are ordered by day of the week, beginning with Monday.

Show less flights Show more flights
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 01/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 Skytours
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 01/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 Portland Direct
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 01/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 Sovereign
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 01/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 Thomson
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 29/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 Thomas Cook
TCX7022 Thursday
14:40 Bristol (BRS)
23:25 Arrecife (ACE ) 01/05/2014 – 23/10/2014 First Choice
TBA Sunday
15:15 Bristol (BRS)
23:59 Arrecife (ACE ) 04/05/2014 – 19/10/2014 Sovereign
TBA Sunday
15:15 Bristol (BRS)
23:59 Arrecife (ACE ) 04/05/2014 – 19/10/2014 Skytours
TBA Sunday
15:15 Bristol (BRS)
23:59 Arrecife (ACE ) 04/05/2014 – 19/10/2014 Portland Direct
TOM6750 Sunday
15:15 Bristol (BRS)
00:05 Arrecife (ACE ) 04/05/2014 – 12/10/2014 Thomas Cook

Connecting flights (from Bristol)

Flight number Flight details Via Duration Airline

Flights are ordered by their duration length to help you find your quickest route.

Show less flights (with shorter flight duration) Show more flights (with longer flight duration)
EI3281 Departure:
08:10 Bristol (BRS)
Arrival (local time):
09:20 Dublin (DUB)
Dublin DUB 16 hours 10 mins Aer Lingus
EI778 Departure:
14:40 Dublin (DUB)
Arrival (local time):
19:00 Lanzarote (ACE)
Aer Lingus

While we make every effort to ensure that this information is as accurate as possible, it is provided to us by third parties. We are therefore not able to verify its accuracy or completeness and shall have no liability for any loss or damage incurred as a result of relying on this information.

Scheduled (including Connecting) flight information provided by OAG.
Charter flight information © DFC Publishing. All rights reserved.

Your photo gallery

Things to do in Lanzarote

Timanfaya National Park
  1. Discover Timanfaya National Park

    Expect to be wowed by a luna like landscape with dramatic volcanic cones and extensive remains of lava flow.  Sample Lanzarote’s exciting night life and enjoy a “volcanic grill” at the Timanfaya National Park.  More >>

  2. Take a catamaran cruise to the beautiful beaches of Papagayo

    Enjoy a relaxing swim or snorkeling in the crystal clear waters and keep your eye out for dolphins and pilot whales along the way! More >>

  3. Take a scenic tour of Southern Lanzarote

    Discover bizarre and colorful volcanic landscapes and stunning photo-opportunities. More >>

  4. Have fun at Aqua Park

    A great day for all the family to share in the thrills of the many different water slides and pools – from the very fast to the more relaxed, there is something for everyone.

  5. Try a camel safari

    Take a camel ride in the Timanfaya National Park for the ultimate experience!

Special offers

View all special offers

Amazing journeys start here:

Direct flights

Europe

Rest of World

Flight schedules:

Fly to Stockholm with SAS

SAS
New SAS service links Bristol and Stockholm. Flights will operate twice a week (on Monday and Friday) until 15 August 2014, using a Boeing 737-800 aircraft.  

 

Find out more, please click here.

Connecting flights